Nassau County  »  11804  »  Haypath Rd  »  264 Haypath Rd

264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-139-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 10/15/2004
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,457

Lot & Building Information for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 3,700
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.234
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,700 Office 3501-5500 sf B 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,850 Support area Central
01-01 1,850 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 1,850 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 has a total of 3,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2004 $550,000
09/08/2004 $475,000
03/11/2004 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/15/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
09/08/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
09/08/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
03/11/2004 - D
03/29/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,457
Tax class
Market value $327,100
Assessed value $3,271
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,100 $3,271 799.258 $26,144 +2.01%
2024 $327,100 $3,271 783.483 $25,628 -6.38%
2023 $327,100 $3,271 836.891 $27,375 -7.01%
2022 $327,100 $3,271 899.986 $29,439 -16.78%
2021 $366,700 $3,667 964.668 $35,374 +21.36%

Permits for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,613
Median age 39
Average household income $206,577
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 1,429
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $721,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 264 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
252 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 1,748 09/09/2020 $630,000
735 Old Bethpage Rd, Old Bethpage 2,442 10/17/2017 $493,000