Nassau County  »  11804  »  Old Bethpage Rd  »  711 Old Bethpage Rd

711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-139-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 06/15/2018
Sale price $749,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,335

Lot & Building Information for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 2,249
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.465
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600, the tax amount paid for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $18,335.

When was 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 06/15/2018 for $749,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $749,000

Title Documents for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/15/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,336
Tax class
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,000 $612 2970.267 $18,178 -11.33%
2024 $701,000 $645 3178.305 $20,500 -5.35%
2023 $648,000 $648 3342.412 $21,659 -16.64%
2022 $701,000 $701 3706.543 $25,983 -8.49%
2021 $675,000 $675 4206.654 $28,395 +123.79%

Permits for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.43
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.90
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.06
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.09
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.53

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.09
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.56