Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  309 Broadway

309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-103-160

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 08/15/1995
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,270

Lot & Building Information for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,000 Auto service garage C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 5,000 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 309 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1995 $380,000

Title Documents for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/21/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/27/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
05/01/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/15/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,271
Tax class
Market value $374,500
Assessed value $3,745
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,300 $3,913 935.229 $36,596 -4.46%
2024 $605,330 $4,289 914.366 $38,303 -8.86%
2023 $605,300 $6,053 957.984 $42,027 -32.37%
2022 $605,300 $6,053 1026.621 $62,141 +21.22%
2021 $456,600 $4,566 1122.738 $51,264 +22.09%

Permits for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 309 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Broadway, Bethpage 18,068 06/28/2011 $511,001
319-323 Broadway, Bethpage 3,150
595 Broadway, Bethpage 2,263 09/25/2020
313 Broadway, Bethpage 1,200
10 Washington St, Bethpage 2,554