Nassau County  »  11714  »  Washington St  »  4 Washington St

4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Washington Street, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-102-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Sale date 11/25/2015
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,451

Lot & Building Information for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Building sqft 4,378
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,378 Restaurant- low end C+ 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,811 Support area
01-01 540 Multi-use apartments
01-01 3,622 Restaurant - low end Central
A1-A1 216 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 4,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714?

4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2015 $635,000

Title Documents for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/25/2015 - D
12/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/13/2007 - D
07/20/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,452
Tax class
Market value $482,600
Assessed value $4,826
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,600 $4,826 935.229 $45,134 +2.28%
2024 $482,580 $4,826 914.366 $44,127 -4.55%
2023 $482,600 $4,826 957.984 $46,232 -6.69%
2022 $482,600 $4,826 1026.621 $49,545 -20.99%
2021 $558,500 $5,585 1122.738 $62,705 +25.53%

Permits for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 4 Washington Street, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319-323 Broadway, Bethpage 3,150
329 Broadway, Bethpage 18,068 06/28/2011 $511,001
1 Nicholas CT, Bethpage 2,458 06/08/2015 $100,000