Nassau County  »  11714  »  Central Blvd  »  1 Central Blvd

1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-K-728

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $446,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,390

Lot & Building Information for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Building sqft 3,010
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.199
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714?

1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $567, the tax amount paid for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $16,390.

When was 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 12/20/2019 for $446,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $446,500

Title Documents for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/20/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Deed
08/04/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,391
Tax class
Market value $567,000
Assessed value $567
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $567,000 $567 2890.822 $16,391 +2.30%
2025 $574,000 $574 2791.466 $16,023 -8.36%
2024 $599,000 $586 2983.684 $17,484 -6.97%
2023 $599,000 $599 3137.495 $18,794 -10.69%
2022 $599,000 $599 3513.053 $21,043 -12.57%

Permits for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Central Boulevard, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.29
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.21
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.23
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 1.29
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.65
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.93
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.23
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.90