Nassau County  »  11714  »  Nicholas CT  »  3 Nicholas CT

3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-K-724

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $17,215

Lot & Building Information for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,536
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626, the tax amount paid for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $18,096.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,097
Current property tax $17,216
Tax class
Market value $626,000
Assessed value $626
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640 2791.466 $17,865 -9.28%
2024 $696,688 $660 2983.684 $19,692 -5.90%
2023 $667,000 $667 3137.495 $20,927 -14.41%
2022 $696,000 $696 3513.053 $24,451 -10.14%
2021 $676,000 $676 4025.03 $27,209 +84.94%

Permits for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Nicholas Court, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.11
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.05
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.13
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.16
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.73
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.96
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.13
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.70