Nassau County  »  11714  »  Baldwin Pl  »  13 Baldwin Pl

13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-117-440

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $585,200
Current property tax $27,783

Lot & Building Information for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,776
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.134
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,776 Auto service garage C- 1930 1
864 Auto service garage C- 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,776 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 864 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 1,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714?

13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $295,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $585,200
09/01/2004 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/04/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/27/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/15/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/01/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,783
Tax class
Market value $295,000
Assessed value $2,950
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,000 $2,950 935.229 $27,589 +2.28%
2024 $295,030 $2,950 914.366 $26,974 -1.07%
2023 $295,000 $2,950 957.984 $27,264 -9.98%
2022 $295,000 $2,950 1026.621 $30,285 -21.63%
2021 $344,200 $3,442 1122.738 $38,645 +60.83%

Permits for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 13 Baldwin Place, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Broadway, Bethpage 3,904
241 Park Ave, Bethpage 6,762
236 Park Ave, Bethpage 4,656
263 Broadway, Bethpage 2,626
250 Broadway, Bethpage 2,360 07/02/2012 $380,000