Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  207 Broadway

207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-117-468

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 07/30/2012
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,328

Lot & Building Information for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,174
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.266
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,174 Office 1-3500 sf C 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 802 Support area
01-01 935 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf
01-01 395 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf
02-02 844 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 207 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 2,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $247,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2012 $300,000

Title Documents for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/30/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,329
Tax class
Market value $247,700
Assessed value $2,477
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $247,700 $2,477 941.812 $23,329 +0.70%
2025 $247,700 $2,477 935.229 $23,166 +2.28%
2024 $247,720 $2,477 914.366 $22,649 -4.55%
2023 $247,700 $2,477 957.984 $23,729 -6.69%
2022 $247,700 $2,477 1026.621 $25,429 -22.01%

Permits for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 207 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241 Park Ave, Bethpage 6,762
5 Station Plz, Bethpage 1,232
249 Broadway, Bethpage 3,904
213 Park Ave, Bethpage 686 01/30/2002
263 Broadway, Bethpage 2,626