Nassau County  »  11714  »  Adams Ave  »  6 Adams Ave

6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-167-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 09/29/1998
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,639

Lot & Building Information for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,251
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541, the tax amount paid for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $15,639.

When was 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 08/26/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1998 $315,000
05/16/1996 $282,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/07/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/26/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
11/09/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2001 - D
05/23/2001 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
09/29/1998 - D
10/07/1998 - R
Deed
05/16/1996 - D
06/05/1996 - R
Deed
02/08/1993 - D
02/08/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,639
Tax class
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,000 $561 2791.466 $15,660 -9.35%
2024 $655,000 $579 2983.684 $17,276 -14.23%
2023 $642,000 $642 3137.495 $20,143 -12.46%
2022 $655,000 $655 3513.053 $23,010 -13.64%
2021 $662,000 $662 4025.03 $26,646 +86.50%

Permits for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Adams Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.36
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.48
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.16
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.51
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.56

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.61
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.51