Nassau County  »  11714  »  Adams Ave  »  10 Adams Ave

10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-167-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 09/18/1992
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,130

Lot & Building Information for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,172
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.276
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558, the tax amount paid for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $16,130.

When was 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 09/18/1992 for $124,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1992 $124,000

Title Documents for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/10/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/1992 - D
02/11/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,131
Tax class
Market value $558,000
Assessed value $558
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,000 $567 2791.466 $15,828 -15.53%
2024 $655,376 $628 2983.684 $18,738 -8.82%
2023 $655,000 $655 3137.495 $20,551 -10.69%
2022 $655,000 $655 3513.053 $23,010 -8.68%
2021 $626,000 $626 4025.03 $25,197 +76.14%

Permits for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.36
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.46
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.14
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.49
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.54

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.63
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.49
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.60
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.60

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.24
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.49
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 2.01
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 2.33

Neighbors for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 10 Adams Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Park Pl, Bethpage 1,873 10/28/1993 $205,000
52 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 2,192 08/14/2018 $605,000
62 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 1,320 06/16/2021 $625,000
6 Park Pl, Bethpage 1,142 12/23/2020 $535,000
50 Spruce Ave, Bethpage 1,402 04/20/2018 $500,000
54 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 2,001 06/27/2023 $780,000
64 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 1,675 05/13/2019 $500,000
2 Park Pl, Bethpage 2,708 07/25/2016 $639,000
60 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 1,120 03/17/2016 $362,500
6 Adams Ave, Bethpage 2,251 08/26/2007
2 Floral Ave, Bethpage 2,751 12/30/2014 $707,820
54 Spruce Ave, Bethpage 1,398 10/17/2005 $500,000
70 Spruce Ave, Bethpage 965 03/10/2011
1 Floral Ave, Bethpage 1,770 06/10/2015
4 Park Pl, Bethpage 2,001 08/25/1999 $329,000
66 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 1,050
44 Spruce Ave, Bethpage 2,486 10/19/2023
3 Floral Ave, Bethpage 1,270 10/23/2001 $316,500
8 Park Pl, Bethpage 1,300 12/18/2024 $650,000
70 Evergreen Ave, Bethpage 1,215 06/06/2025 $725,000