Nassau County  »  11714  »  S Pershing Ave  »  202 S Pershing Ave

202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-344-553

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 12/15/2015
Sale price $375,000
Tax class
Current property tax $12,639

Lot & Building Information for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430, the tax amount paid for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $12,430.

When was 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 12/15/2015 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2015 $375,000
08/08/2007 $410,000
06/29/2005 $349,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/25/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/02/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/21/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claims mortgage)
10/06/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/21/2021 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claims mortgage)
10/18/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/15/2015 - D
03/18/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,431
Current property tax $12,639
Tax class
Market value $430,000
Assessed value $430
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,000 $406 2791.466 $11,333 -6.44%
2024 $433,826 $406 2983.684 $12,114 -7.19%
2023 $416,000 $416 3137.495 $13,052 -12.38%
2022 $424,000 $424 3513.053 $14,895 -7.48%
2021 $400,000 $400 4025.03 $16,100 +27.03%

Permits for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 South Pershing Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.26
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.18
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.28
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.29
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.81
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.82
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.28