Nassau County  »  11801  »  Belmart Rd  »  14 Belmart Rd

14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-570-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $434,990
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,232

Lot & Building Information for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,499
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510, the tax amount paid for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $14,232.

When was 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 06/08/2004 for $434,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $434,990
11/24/2003 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/08/2004 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
11/24/2003 - D
12/09/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,232
Tax class
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $510
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,000 $510 2688.028 $13,709 -6.67%
2024 $510,000 $510 2880.108 $14,689 -8.19%
2023 $529,000 $529 3024.212 $15,998 -7.55%
2022 $510,000 $510 3393.139 $17,305 -13.87%
2021 $514,000 $514 3908.966 $20,092 +88.89%

Permits for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.86
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.88
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.88
Fork Lane School 2 Public K-5 294 0.91
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.86
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.14
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.17
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.28
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.34

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.86
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.19
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 1.19
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.28
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.34

Neighbors for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 14 Belmart Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Anne Dr, Hicksville 2,909
10 Anne Dr, Hicksville 2,740 08/31/2011 $630,000
55 Gromans Ln, Plainview 1,398 03/29/2004 $435,000
36 Frederick Dr, Plainview 2,119 04/28/2000 $290,000
34 Frederick Dr, Plainview 990 08/09/2017 $428,450
10 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 2,417 06/30/2010 $470,000
8 Anne Dr, Hicksville 2,909 01/11/2002 $505,000
10 Alan Crest Dr, Hicksville 1,387 02/26/2025 $855,000
2 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 1,793 02/21/2002 $312,000
111 S Fordham Rd, Hicksville 1,699 09/20/2010 $377,250
2 Alan Crest Dr, Hicksville 2,403 07/06/2018 $850,000
12 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 2,217
8 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 1,808 05/06/2010
14 Anne Dr, Hicksville 3,953 11/27/2019
58 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville
6 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 1,953 03/20/2002
4 Belmart Rd, Hicksville 2,119 10/07/2020 $715,000
4 Alancrest Rd, Hicksville 1,387 09/04/2008
6 Alan Crest Dr, Hicksville 1,502 09/10/2021 $615,000
8 Alan Crest Dr, Hicksville 1,387 07/05/2022