Nassau County  »  11801  »  Belmart Rd  »  4 Belmart Rd

4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-570-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Sale date 10/07/2020
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,650

Lot & Building Information for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,119
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,119 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526, the tax amount paid for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $14,678.

When was 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 10/07/2020 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2020 $715,000
12/09/2015 $550,000
03/06/2015 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/07/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Deed
10/07/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/09/2015 - D
01/06/2016 - R
Deed
03/06/2015 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/28/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Deed
11/07/1996 - D
03/04/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,679
Current property tax $14,651
Tax class
Market value $526,000
Assessed value $526
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,000 $552 2688.028 $14,838 -14.14%
2024 $600,099 $600 2880.108 $17,281 -4.45%
2023 $598,000 $598 3024.212 $18,085 -10.87%
2022 $598,000 $598 3393.139 $20,291 -10.66%
2021 $581,000 $581 3908.966 $22,711 +82.42%

Permits for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Belmart Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.90
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.91
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.91
Fork Lane School 2 Public K-5 294 0.96
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.90
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.17
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.22
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.32
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.38