4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-586-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,989 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.165 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,989 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $628, the tax amount paid for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $18,154.
When was 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 12/20/2007.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $18,154 |
| Current property tax | $14,377 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $628,000 |
| Assessed value | $628 |
Assessment History for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628,000 | $628 | 2791.466 | $17,530 | -3.52% |
| 2024 | $627,553 | $609 | 2983.684 | $18,171 | -4.90% |
| 2023 | $609,000 | $609 | 3137.495 | $19,107 | -5.41% |
| 2022 | $575,000 | $575 | 3513.053 | $20,200 | -17.59% |
| 2021 | $609,000 | $609 | 4025.03 | $24,512 | +77.06% |
Permits for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.28 |
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.45 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.92 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.19 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 0.91 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.19 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 1.30 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 0.54 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.19 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.74 |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 2.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 4 Haypath Road, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,986 | 10/18/2024 | $875,000 |
| 114 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 2,010 | 01/26/2021 | $560,000 |
| 8 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,438 | 10/19/1998 | $229,000 |
| 14 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,574 | 08/14/2006 | $125,000 |
| 16 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,438 | 04/15/1999 | $215,000 |
| 5 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,438 | 02/13/1997 | $229,000 |
| 3 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,574 | 07/27/2009 | $430,000 |
| 10 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,794 | 09/20/2008 | $508,000 |
| 27 Redwood Dr, Plainview | 1,414 | 03/08/2013 | $475,000 |
| 12 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,574 | 02/10/2020 | |
| 116 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 1,985 | 05/12/1995 | $195,000 |
| 4 York Ave, Bethpage | 1,720 | 10/03/2005 | $661,560 |
| 6 York Ave, Bethpage | 2,234 | ||
| 120 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 1,574 | 01/27/2020 | $629,000 |
| 112 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 1,670 | ||
| 50 Eileen Ave, Plainview | 1,404 | 11/01/2017 | $545,000 |
| 52 Eileen Ave, Plainview | 1,634 | 11/22/2021 | |
| 118 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 1,574 | 04/30/2010 | $385,000 |
| 54 Sherman Ave, Plainview | 1,800 | ||
| 54 Eileen Ave, Plainview | 1,358 | 09/16/2015 |