Nassau County  »  11714  »  Manor Dr  »  3 Manor Dr

3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-586-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/27/2009
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,101

Lot & Building Information for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,574
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.16
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Bethpage UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557, the tax amount paid for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $16,101.

When was 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 07/27/2009 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2009 $430,000

Title Documents for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/11/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/27/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,102
Tax class
Market value $557,000
Assessed value $557
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,000 $557 2791.466 $15,548 -6.44%
2024 $557,481 $557 2983.684 $16,619 -4.90%
2023 $557,000 $557 3137.495 $17,476 -10.69%
2022 $557,000 $557 3513.053 $19,568 -10.14%
2021 $541,000 $541 4025.03 $21,775 +22.36%

Permits for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.29
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.43
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.96
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.29
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.82
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.29
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.40
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.45

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.44
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.29
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.86
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 2.30

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 York Ave, Bethpage 1,986 10/18/2024 $875,000
108 Farmers Ave, Bethpage 1,438 07/30/2004 $360,000
5 Manor Dr, Bethpage 1,438 02/13/1997 $229,000
16 York Ave, Bethpage 1,438 04/15/1999 $215,000
14 York Ave, Bethpage 1,574 08/14/2006 $125,000
8 York Ave, Bethpage 1,438 10/19/1998 $229,000
104 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,438 12/12/2023
106 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,830 08/09/2018 $599,888
10 York Ave, Bethpage 1,794 09/20/2008 $508,000
98 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,498 11/09/2004 $495,900
12 York Ave, Bethpage 1,574 02/10/2020
102 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,574 06/05/2018
4 York Ave, Bethpage 1,720 10/03/2005 $661,560
102 Farmers Ave, Bethpage 1,603 06/16/2014
106 Farmers Ave, Bethpage 1,725 12/26/2018
108 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,990 08/12/2018
6 York Ave, Bethpage 2,234
100 Caffrey Ave, Bethpage 1,558 03/02/1994 $180,000
110 Farmers Ave, Bethpage 1,666 08/21/2018 $590,000
4 Haypath Rd, Bethpage 1,989 12/20/2007

Nearby ZIP Codes for 3 Manor Drive, Bethpage

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report