Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  810 Broadway

810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 02/25/2015
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $342,299

Lot & Building Information for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 83,916
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.26
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
83,916 Warehouse 75,000> C 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,000 Whse office 75K & up Central
01-01 19,000 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
01-01 210 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 31,200 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
01-01 4,506 Whse office 75K & up

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 810 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 83,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,123,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2015 $6,000,000
06/21/1993 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/14/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
02/25/2015 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed
04/02/1997 - D
04/10/1997 - R
Deed
06/21/1993 - D
07/27/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $354,981
Current property tax $342,300
Tax class
Market value $4,123,200
Assessed value $41,232
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,123,200 $41,232 860.936 $354,981 +4.60%
2025 $3,939,100 $39,391 861.54 $339,369 -6.01%
2024 $4,795,590 $43,179 836.709 $361,057 +0.79%
2023 $4,595,600 $45,956 873.298 $358,244 -18.86%
2022 $4,795,600 $47,956 920.708 $441,535 -4.90%

Permits for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 810 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Julie CT, Bethpage 2,256 05/11/1998 $237,000
7 Julie CT, Bethpage 2,183 03/16/2023 $801,000
75 Lauman Ln, Bethpage 70,000
870 A Broadway, Bethpage 9,656