Nassau County  »  11801  »  Engineers Dr  »  91-131 Engineers Dr

91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Sale date 01/31/1997
Sale price $1,483,064
Arm's length
Current property tax $179,780

Lot & Building Information for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Building sqft 28,800
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.72
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,800 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1966 1
6,900 Retail 3001-7000 sq. ft. C 1975 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 28,800 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central
01-01 6,900 Retail 3,001 - 7000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 28,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801?

91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,088,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1997 $1,483,064
01/31/1997 $9,850
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/28/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/31/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $179,781
Tax class
Market value $2,088,200
Assessed value $20,882
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,088,200 $20,882 860.936 $179,781 -0.07%
2025 $2,088,200 $20,882 861.54 $179,907 +2.97%
2024 $2,088,120 $20,882 836.709 $174,722 -4.19%
2023 $2,088,200 $20,882 873.298 $182,362 -5.15%
2022 $2,088,200 $20,882 920.708 $192,262 -19.09%

Permits for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 91-131 Engineers Drive, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lauman Ln, Bethpage 70,000
810 Broadway, Hicksville 83,916 02/25/2015 $6,000,000