Nassau County  »  11801  »  Bloomingdale Rd  »  125 Bloomingdale Rd

125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Sale date 03/02/2015
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,496

Lot & Building Information for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,709
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,709 Retail single occup C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,305 Retail store Central
01-01 324 Retail store Central
01-01 1,080 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 2,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2015 $325,000
06/27/2013 $81,107
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/15/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
03/02/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,497
Tax class
Market value $331,000
Assessed value $3,310
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $331,000 $3,310 860.936 $28,497 -0.07%
2025 $331,000 $3,310 861.54 $28,517 +2.97%
2024 $331,030 $3,310 836.709 $27,695 -4.19%
2023 $331,000 $3,310 873.298 $28,906 -5.15%
2022 $331,000 $3,310 920.708 $30,475 -19.40%

Permits for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 125 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lauman Ln, Bethpage 70,000
260 Engineers Dr, Hicksville
119 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville 5,360 03/26/2025 $1,720,000