Nassau County  »  11801  »  Bloomingdale Rd  »  115 Bloomingdale Rd

115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Sale date 10/13/2010
Sale price $704,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,379

Lot & Building Information for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 5,360
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.292
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,360 Whse office 0-10,000 sqft. C 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,360 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 5,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $306,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2010 $704,000

Title Documents for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/13/2010 - D
11/04/2010 - R
Deed
10/11/1994 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,379
Tax class
Market value $306,400
Assessed value $3,064
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $306,400 $3,064 860.936 $26,379 -0.07%
2025 $306,400 $3,064 861.54 $26,398 +2.97%
2024 $306,310 $3,064 836.709 $25,637 -4.10%
2023 $306,400 $3,064 873.298 $26,732 -5.24%
2022 $306,400 $3,064 920.708 $28,210 -19.72%

Permits for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 115 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lauman Ln, Bethpage 70,000
176 Engineers Dr, Hicksville 53,400 06/14/2002 $8,737,000