Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  328-360 Broadway

328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-635-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 07/25/2016
Sale price $7,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $172,687

Lot & Building Information for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 24,290
Building class Condo Strip Stores - Retail (452.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.397
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
24,290 C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 15,539 Support area
01-01 384 Central
01-01 23,906 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condo Strip Stores - Retail (452.24) located at 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 24,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,830,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2016 $7,250,000
11/29/2005 $4,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/25/2016 - D
09/28/2016 - R
Deed
11/29/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $172,399
Current property tax $172,688
Tax class
Market value $1,830,500
Assessed value $18,305
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,830,500 $18,305 941.812 $172,399 -2.95%
2025 $1,899,500 $18,995 935.229 $177,647 -26.03%
2024 $2,626,630 $26,267 914.366 $240,177 +3.69%
2023 $2,626,700 $26,267 957.984 $231,631 -14.10%
2022 $2,626,700 $26,267 1026.621 $269,663 -22.03%

Permits for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 328-360 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Broadway, Bethpage 1,469 11/13/2014 $245,000
10 Concord Ave, Bethpage 1,154 05/21/2007
2 Lexington Ave, Bethpage 1,400 10/05/1992 $119,675