Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  310 Broadway

310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-635-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 11/13/2014
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,643

Lot & Building Information for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,469
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,469 Office 1-3500 sf C 1900 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 631 Support area
01-01 208 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
01-01 1,261 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 310 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 1,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2014 $245,000
04/11/2013 $275,000
12/13/2007 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Broadway, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
04/11/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
12/13/2007 - D
12/31/2007 - R
Deed
12/31/2002 - D
04/11/2003 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,643
Tax class
Market value $166,100
Assessed value $1,661
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,100 $1,661 935.229 $15,534 +2.28%
2024 $166,120 $1,661 914.366 $15,188 -4.55%
2023 $166,100 $1,661 957.984 $15,912 -6.69%
2022 $166,100 $1,661 1026.621 $17,052 -22.03%
2021 $194,800 $1,948 1122.738 $21,871 +8.13%

Permits for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 310 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Concord Ave, Bethpage 1,154 05/21/2007
3 Nibble Ln, Bethpage 2,029
6 Prospect St, Bethpage 1,350 10/20/2006 $458,000
2 Stymus Ave, Bethpage 1,885 08/15/2007 $540,000