Nassau County  »  11714  »  Suzanne Ln  »  14 Suzanne Ln

14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-125-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $1,440,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,288

Lot & Building Information for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Building sqft 3,010
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.355
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714?

14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771, the tax amount paid for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $22,288.

When was 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 01/09/2025 for $1,440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $1,440,000
12/30/2021 $1,090,000
08/12/1998 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/09/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/09/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/27/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/30/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
08/12/1998 - D
08/21/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,288
Tax class
Market value $771,000
Assessed value $771
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,000 $785 2791.466 $21,913 -11.94%
2024 $834,270 $834 2983.684 $24,884 -4.90%
2023 $834,000 $834 3137.495 $26,167 -10.69%
2022 $834,000 $834 3513.053 $29,299 -15.26%
2021 $859,000 $859 4025.03 $34,575 +52.39%

Permits for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.23
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.69
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.16
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.27
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 1.30

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.84
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.32
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.33
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.46

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.61
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.32
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.62
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 2.73

Neighbors for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 14 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Myron Rd, Plainview 2,070 07/14/1998 $245,000
26 Suzanne Ln, Bethpage 2,077
93 S Park Dr, Old Bethpage 1,222 02/10/2025 $795,000
4 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,067 07/14/2021 $770,000
16 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,337 07/23/2004 $605,000
20 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,778 08/16/2005 $660,000
12 Suzanne Ln, Bethpage 3,030 03/07/1997 $252,000
4 Evelyn Dr, Bethpage 1,706 07/08/2022 $750,000
122 Haypath Rd, Bethpage 1,706 10/23/2019
120 Haypath Rd, Bethpage 2,706 08/23/2022 $999,000
22 Suzanne Ln, Bethpage 2,020 08/23/2013 $525,000
8 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,180 09/30/2002
124 Haypath Rd, Bethpage 2,026 11/10/2020 $640,000
18 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,077 01/20/2021
28 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 1,976 12/13/1999 $315,000
6 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,041 04/28/2022 $687,000
24 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,808 03/18/2004
10 Suzane Ln, Bethpage 2,067 04/14/2022 $910,000
2 Suzanne Ln, Bethpage 2,734 10/07/2020
30 Evelyn Dr, Bethpage 2,095