Nassau County  »  11714  »  Suzanne Ln  »  2 Suzanne Ln

2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-125-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Sale date 05/08/2008
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,926

Lot & Building Information for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,734
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.283
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714?

2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616, the tax amount paid for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,807.

When was 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 10/07/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2008 $550,000

Title Documents for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/07/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
05/08/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,807
Current property tax $16,926
Tax class
Market value $616,000
Assessed value $616
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $616,000 $616 2890.822 $17,807 +1.26%
2025 $630,000 $630 2791.466 $17,586 -7.76%
2024 $664,000 $639 2983.684 $19,066 -8.48%
2023 $664,000 $664 3137.495 $20,833 -10.69%
2022 $664,000 $664 3513.053 $23,327 -12.72%

Permits for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Suzanne Lane, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.28
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.78
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.12
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 1.21
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.31

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.88
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.31
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.35