Bergen County  »  07031  »  River Rd  »  155 River Rd

155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 River Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 11
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Sale date 12/08/2023
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,886

Lot & Building Information for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 9,734
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 River Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 155 River Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 River Road, North Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 9,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $1,202,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 River Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2023 $625,000
09/24/2002 $595,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 River Road, North Arlington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 155 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,886
Market value $1,202,400

Assessment History for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 River Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,400 $1,202,400 2.236 $26,886 -2.95%
2024 $1,202,400 $1,202,400 2.304 $27,703 -1.35%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.442 $28,083 -13.43%
2022 $1,261,800 $1,261,800 2.571 $32,441 +14.88%
2021 $1,007,800 $1,007,800 2.802 $28,239 +1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,461
Median age 40.1
Average household income $116,978
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 6,649
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 River Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 River Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 River Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 155 River Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Union Pl, North Arlington 2,324 12/28/2011 $1
48 Elm St, North Arlington 1,411
106 Exton Ave, North Arlington 2,992 10/27/2008
139 Front River Rd, North Arlington
29 Argyle Pl, North Arlington 2,436 09/30/2025 $860,000
18 Union Pl, North Arlington 2,429 04/11/2016 $1
50 Elm St, North Arlington 1,760
56 Elm St, North Arlington 1,966 04/17/2013 $320,000
19 Beech St, North Arlington 2,430