Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  104 Ridge Rd

104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 117
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Sale date 11/02/2007
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,368

Lot & Building Information for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 6,620
Building class Store
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 6,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2007 $980,000

Title Documents for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,368
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,018,600 $1,018,600 2.304 $23,469 +1.58%
2023 $946,100 $946,100 2.442 $23,104 -0.64%
2022 $904,400 $904,400 2.571 $23,252 -6.90%
2021 $891,300 $891,300 2.802 $24,974 +1.74%
2020 $891,300 $891,300 2.754 $24,546 -4.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 104 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 1,292 08/03/2018 $279,000
114 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,072 06/29/2021 $560,000
101 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 1,476
87 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,201
155 River Rd, North Arlington 9,734 12/08/2023 $625,000
117-119 Rutherford Pl, North Arlington 1,890 03/27/2018
106 Exton Ave, North Arlington 2,992 10/27/2008
48 Elm St, North Arlington 1,411
139 Front River Rd, North Arlington