Mercer County  »  08512  »  Princeton Hightstow  »  300 A Princeton Hightstow

300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 5
Lot 27.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $9,765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $236,313

Lot & Building Information for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Building sqft 38,430
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 5.33

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 38,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the market value of 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $6,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $9,765,000
02/21/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/20/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
02/21/2008 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $228,501
Current property tax $236,313
Market value $6,300,000

Assessment History for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.627 $228,501 +0.86%
2024 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.596 $226,548 +5.83%
2023 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.398 $214,074 +2.75%
2022 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.307 $208,341 +0.76%
2021 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.282 $206,766 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 300 A Princeton Hightstow, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 One Mile Rd, Hightstown 01/22/1991
105 Disbrow Hill Rd, Hightstown 1,113 02/26/2010 $230,000
51 Stonehedge Dr, Hightstown 2,601 01/20/1995 $254,420
47 Stonehedge Dr, Hightstown 2,633 08/25/1994 $228,345
370 Route 130, Hightstown 146,702 06/30/2003 $4,245,068
832 Old York Rd, Hightstown 3,592 08/03/2022 $690,000
44 Stonehedge Dr, Hightstown 2,337 03/19/2020 $525,000
46 Stonehedge Dr, Hightstown 2,327 06/28/2019 $500,000