70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | East Windsor Township |
| Block | 6.07 |
| Lot | 14.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
| Sale date | 07/17/2002 |
| Sale price | $26,455,680 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $900,240 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 227,000 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 34.775 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 227,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the market value of 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520?The current market value is $24,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/18/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 34.78 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Princeton Hightstown Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,942 | Brian Bruzek |
| 72 Princeton Hightstown Road #6A | Retail | Listing price not available | 7,165 | Brian Bruzek |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/02/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000K1 | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,500 | Michael Reigner |
| 0006A | Retail | Listing price not available | 7,133 | Michael Reigner |
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2002 | $26,455,680 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $870,480 |
| Current property tax | $900,240 |
| Market value | $24,000,000 |
Assessment History for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,000,000 | $24,000,000 | 3.627 | $870,480 | -8.65% |
| 2024 | $26,500,000 | $26,500,000 | 3.596 | $952,940 | -3.30% |
| 2023 | $29,000,000 | $29,000,000 | 3.398 | $985,420 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $29,000,000 | $29,000,000 | 3.307 | $959,030 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $29,000,000 | $29,000,000 | 3.282 | $951,780 | -0.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,504 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $145,372 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,974 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $342,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 70 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 One Mile Rd, Hightstown | 01/22/1991 | ||
| 105 Disbrow Hill Rd, Hightstown | 1,113 | 02/26/2010 | $230,000 |
| 51 Stonehedge Dr, Hightstown | 2,601 | 01/20/1995 | $254,420 |
| 370 Route 130, Hightstown | 146,702 | 06/30/2003 | $4,245,068 |
| 832 Old York Rd, Hightstown | 3,592 | 08/03/2022 | $690,000 |