Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Worth St  »  214-222 Worth St

214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 380
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Sale date 10/29/2007
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,900

Lot & Building Information for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Building sqft 8,718
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.509
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 8,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2007 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,545
Current property tax $39,900
Market value $320,300

Assessment History for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,300 $320,300 12.034 $38,545 +3.44%
2024 $320,300 $320,300 11.634 $37,264 +2.22%
2023 $320,300 $320,300 11.381 $36,453 +2.57%
2022 $320,300 $320,300 11.096 $35,540 +0.83%
2021 $320,300 $320,300 11.005 $35,249 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 214-222 Worth Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 US Highway 1 N, Iselin 12/31/2008 $600,000
22 Sullivan Ave, Colonia 984 08/26/2003 $277,900
8 Austin Ave, Iselin 1,216 12/19/2013 $1
322 Smith St, Keasbey 12/28/2001 $4,100
893 A Green St, Iselin 2,148 12/23/2002 $1
893 B Green St, Iselin 1,920 03/23/1995 $152,000
103 S Hyde Ave, Iselin 2,178 02/10/2004 $59,693
2 Austin Ave, Iselin 05/28/2009 $1
12 Tyler Ave, Iselin 2,785 05/13/2020
670 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge 8,213 11/13/2025 $3,815,000