4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia |
| Zip code | 07067 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 386.01 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
| Sale date | 07/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $584,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
| Building sqft | 1,638 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.182 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
- • Improvements for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $11,685.
When was 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 07/21/2023 for $584,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,297 |
| Current property tax | $11,879 |
| Market value | $97,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $97,100 | $97,100 | 11.634 | $11,297 | +10.66% |
| 2023 | $89,700 | $89,700 | 11.381 | $10,209 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $89,700 | $89,700 | 11.096 | $9,953 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $89,700 | $89,700 | 11.005 | $9,871 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $89,700 | $89,700 | 10.667 | $9,568 | +6.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sullivan Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mascenik School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 321 | 0.58 |
| Indiana Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 445 | 0.77 |
| The Goddard School - Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK-K | 80 | 0.90 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 0.54 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.91 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.23 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.71 |
| Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.83 |