Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  1300 Oak Tree Rd

1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 448.01
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Sale date 06/28/2005
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.65

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

What is the assessed value of 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,519,200, the tax amount paid for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $423,500.

When was 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 06/28/2005 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2005 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/28/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $409,424
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,519,200

Assessment History for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,519,200 $3,519,200 11.634 $409,424 +2.22%
2023 $3,519,200 $3,519,200 11.381 $400,520 +2.57%
2022 $3,519,200 $3,519,200 11.096 $390,490 +0.83%
2021 $3,519,200 $3,519,200 11.005 $387,288 +3.17%
2020 $3,519,200 $3,519,200 10.667 $375,393 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Oak Tree Road, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Coakley St, Iselin 968 04/01/1996 $130,000
181 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,904 06/28/2024 $700,000
51 Marconi Ave, Iselin 1,152 06/14/2001 $180,000
120 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 576
134 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 2,164 06/18/2021 $1
133 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 876 01/30/1986 $49,500
95 Pershing Ave, Iselin 1,440 09/22/2004 $375,000
144 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,008 04/30/2004 $250,000
189 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,108 11/04/2016 $300,000
65 Fiat Ave, Iselin 902 07/26/2002 $159,001
33 Trento St, Iselin 1,417 07/24/2008 $225,000
17 Wright St, Iselin 810 08/02/2001 $196,000
237 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 2,288 01/25/2018 $460,000
66 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 17,169 07/10/2007 $2,450,000
31 Auth Ave, Iselin 11/30/2020 $1
27 Wright St, Iselin 750 06/15/2021 $311,000
158 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,008 09/24/2012 $75,000
18 Sonora Ave, Iselin 1,156 10/20/2016 $274,000
66 Pershing Ave, Iselin 1,612 02/23/2025 $1
168 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,008 04/09/2024 $77,617