Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Middlesex Ave  »  66 Middlesex Ave

66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 448.01
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Sale date 07/10/2007
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,471

Lot & Building Information for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Building sqft 17,169
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

• • Improvements for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 17,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $612,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2007 $2,450,000

Title Documents for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,708
Current property tax $76,471
Market value $612,500

Assessment History for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,500 $612,500 12.034 $73,708 +3.44%
2024 $612,500 $612,500 11.634 $71,258 +2.22%
2023 $612,500 $612,500 11.381 $69,709 +2.57%
2022 $612,500 $612,500 11.096 $67,963 +0.83%
2021 $612,500 $612,500 11.005 $67,406 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 66 Middlesex Avenue, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Coakley St, Iselin 968 04/01/1996 $130,000
181 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,904 06/28/2024 $700,000
51 Marconi Ave, Iselin 1,152 06/14/2001 $180,000
120 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 576
134 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 2,164 06/18/2021 $1
1300 Oak Tree Rd, Iselin 06/28/2005 $1,400,000
133 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 876 01/30/1986 $49,500
144 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,008 04/30/2004 $250,000
189 Middlesex Ave, Iselin 1,108 11/04/2016 $300,000