Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Middlesex Ave  »  530 Middlesex Ave

530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 477.01
Lot 30.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 04/13/1999
Sale price $100
Current property tax $32,611

Lot & Building Information for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Building sqft 4,501
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.024 i
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067?

530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1956 and has a total of 4,501 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,000, the tax amount paid for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $32,491.

When was 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 04/13/1999 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1999 $100

Title Documents for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,412
Current property tax $32,611
Market value $270,000

Assessment History for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $270,000 $270,000 11.634 $31,412 +2.22%
2023 $270,000 $270,000 11.381 $30,729 +2.57%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 11.096 $29,959 +0.83%
2021 $270,000 $270,000 11.005 $29,714 +3.17%
2020 $270,000 $270,000 10.667 $28,801 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Middlesex Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.26
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.26
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.67
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.67
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.89
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.01
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.15
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.19
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.55

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.50
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.13
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 2.04