Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Main St  »  107-113 Main St

107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 537
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 04/27/1998
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,163

Lot & Building Information for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 16,167
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.586

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 16,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the market value of 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $477,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1998 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,426
Current property tax $68,163
Market value $477,200

Assessment History for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,200 $477,200 12.034 $57,426 +3.44%
2024 $477,200 $477,200 11.634 $55,517 +2.22%
2023 $477,200 $477,200 11.381 $54,310 +2.57%
2022 $477,200 $477,200 11.096 $52,950 +0.83%
2021 $477,200 $477,200 11.005 $52,516 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 107-113 Main Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117-119 Main St, Woodbridge 11/28/1980 $176,700
40 Lillian St, Fords 1,320 03/23/2022 $410,000
16 S Louis St, Fords 1,047 05/16/2019 $220,100
20 S Louis St, Fords 1,142 07/29/2003 $238,700
93 Main St, Woodbridge 10/19/2021 $600,000
356 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 11/23/2010 $625,125
342 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 08/30/1988
378 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 07/17/1998 $1
101 Main St, Woodbridge 10,811 09/18/1986 $725,000