51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 538 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 06/27/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $47,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 8,716 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.452 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
This Store-Other (739) located at 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 8,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.
What is the year built & the current market value of 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2003 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $39,712 |
| Current property tax | $47,137 |
| Market value | $330,000 |
Assessment History for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 12.034 | $39,712 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 11.634 | $38,392 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 11.381 | $37,557 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 11.096 | $36,617 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 11.005 | $36,317 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,756 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $122,083 |
| Family households | 67.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,921 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $410,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $361,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 51-53 Main Street, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Lillian St, Fords | 1,320 | 03/23/2022 | $410,000 |
| 16 S Louis St, Fords | 1,047 | 05/16/2019 | $220,100 |
| 20 S Louis St, Fords | 1,142 | 07/29/2003 | $238,700 |
| 117-119 Main St, Woodbridge | 11/28/1980 | $176,700 | |
| 93 Main St, Woodbridge | 10/19/2021 | $600,000 | |
| 356 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge | 11/23/2010 | $625,125 | |