Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Terminal WY Randolph  »  1 C Terminal WY Randolph

1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 912
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Sale date 08/29/2019
Sale price $58,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,227

Lot & Building Information for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Building sqft 42,501
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

• • Improvements for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 42,501 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,385.

What is the market value of 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $823,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2019 $58,900,000
12/31/2013 $29,475,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/31/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $99,112
Current property tax $104,227
Market value $823,600

Assessment History for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,600 $823,600 12.034 $99,112 +3.44%
2024 $823,600 $823,600 11.634 $95,818 +2.22%
2023 $823,600 $823,600 11.381 $93,734 +2.57%
2022 $823,600 $823,600 11.096 $91,387 +0.83%
2021 $823,600 $823,600 11.005 $90,637 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 1 C Terminal Wy Randolph, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Cragwood Rd, Avenel 43,459 04/10/2014 $3,919,872
9 Paddock St, Avenel 119,482 04/10/2012 $1
104 N Walnut St, Avenel 1,128 10/19/2012 $226,000
1432 Randolph Ave, Avenel 11,827 09/13/1978 $75,000
1414 Randolph Ave, Avenel 38,817 09/08/1986 $1,900,000
1488 Rahway Ave, Avenel 03/26/1998 $1
100 N Walnut St, Avenel 1,705 12/12/2015 $255,000
27 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 26,244 05/28/2019 $3,700,000