6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough |
| Zip code | 08844 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Hillsborough Township |
| Block | 58.04 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
| Sale date | 05/18/1998 |
| Sale price | $239,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
| Building sqft | 2,436 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.231 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
- • Improvements for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $721,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 is $15,584.
When was 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was last sold in 05/18/1998 for $239,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/1998 | $239,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,050 |
| Current property tax | $15,462 |
| Market value | $721,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $643,500 | $643,500 | 2.086 | $13,423 | +8.94% |
| 2023 | $588,700 | $588,700 | 2.093 | $12,321 | +0.43% |
| 2022 | $565,100 | $565,100 | 2.171 | $12,268 | +6.22% |
| 2021 | $501,500 | $501,500 | 2.303 | $11,550 | -1.58% |
| 2020 | $501,500 | $501,500 | 2.34 | $11,735 | +5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Campbell Road, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 0.17 |
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 0.22 |
| Roosevelt School | 2 | Public | 3-4 | 246 | 0.53 |
| Stellar Academy of Hillsborough | NR | Private | PK-K | 177 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.13 |
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.51 |