Nassau County  »  11735  »  Milford Pl  »  4 Milford Pl

4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-297-260

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/15/2002
Sale price $277,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,941

Lot & Building Information for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393, the tax amount paid for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $11,915.

When was 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 03/15/2002 for $277,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2002 $277,000

Title Documents for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/15/2002 - D
04/08/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,916
Current property tax $10,942
Tax class
Market value $393,000
Assessed value $393
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $393,000 $393 3031.949 $11,916 +2.06%
2025 $402,000 $402 2904.143 $11,675 -8.87%
2024 $402,000 $402 3186.671 $12,810 -8.41%
2023 $419,000 $419 3338.265 $13,987 -5.80%
2022 $402,000 $402 3693.803 $14,849 -13.99%

Permits for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Milford Place, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.50
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.55
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.68
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.98
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.35

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.55