476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 501 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
| Sale date | 07/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $828,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
| Building sqft | 18,194 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 2.231 |
| Year built | 1974 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
- • Improvements for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1974 and has a total of 18,194 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,143,200, the tax amount paid for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 is $126,670.
When was 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold?476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 12/29/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $126,671 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,143,200 |
Assessment History for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143,200 | $3,143,200 | 4.03 | $126,671 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $3,143,200 | $3,143,200 | 3.91 | $122,899 | +76.74% |
| 2023 | $1,865,800 | $1,865,800 | 3.727 | $69,538 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $1,865,800 | $1,865,800 | 3.466 | $64,669 | -12.33% |
| 2021 | $1,276,200 | $1,276,200 | 5.78 | $73,764 | +3.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476-520 Thomas Boulevard, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Street Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-7 | 292 | 0.28 |
| Johnnie L. Cochran Junior Academy Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 131 | 0.40 |
| Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Avenue Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 387 | 0.53 |