Middlesex County  »  110 Raskulinecz Rd

110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret
Zip code 07008
County Middlesex
Municipality Carteret Borough
Block 2802
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $186,344

Lot & Building Information for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Building sqft 45,582
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

• • Improvements for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

How many sq. ft. does 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008 has a total of 45,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008?

The current market value is $10,691,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $3,350,000

Title Documents for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/11/2019 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/11/2019 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, NJ 07008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $167,635
Current property tax $186,344
Market value $10,691,000

Assessment History for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,691,000 $10,691,000 1.568 $167,635 -3.46%
2024 $5,446,600 $5,446,600 3.188 $173,638 +46.10%
2023 $3,826,400 $3,826,400 3.106 $118,848 +2.85%
2022 $3,826,400 $3,826,400 3.02 $115,557 +1.07%
2021 $3,826,400 $3,826,400 2.988 $114,333 +3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,526
Median age 38.1
Average household income $121,147
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 8,230
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret

Here are the neighbors for 110 Raskulinecz Road, Carteret.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Charlotte St, Carteret 1,256 08/21/2025 $1
31 Tennyson St, Carteret 1,779 12/12/2012 $1
29 A Tennyson St, Carteret 2,008 10/06/2021
1000 Federal Blvd, Carteret 9,128 12/17/1994
14 Self Blvd, Carteret 10,290 05/14/1998 $1
50 Locust St, Carteret 1,080
3 Self Blvd, Carteret 8,832 09/29/2008 $1
48 Locust St, Carteret 1,080 06/30/2005 $195,000
6 Self Blvd, Carteret 12,740 12/17/1994
42 Irving St, Carteret 1,008 03/07/2024 $390,000