7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 10102 |
| Lot | 2.92 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 03/30/2011 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.271
|
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $573,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,036.
When was 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/30/2011 for $345,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2011 | $345,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,036 |
| Current property tax | $10,346 |
| Market value | $573,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573,500 | $573,500 | 1.75 | $10,036 | +10.53% |
| 2024 | $478,400 | $478,400 | 1.898 | $9,080 | +0.02% |
| 2023 | $447,000 | $447,000 | 2.031 | $9,079 | +0.54% |
| 2022 | $412,700 | $412,700 | 2.188 | $9,030 | +0.41% |
| 2021 | $395,300 | $395,300 | 2.275 | $8,993 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gemma Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 0.50 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.67 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.67 |
| Randolphville Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 445 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.67 |
| Conackamack Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 477 | 1.07 |
| Piscataway Vocational School | 4 | Public | 8-12 | 647 | 1.69 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 1.73 |