6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 10102 |
| Lot | 2.97 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 05/31/2022 |
| Sale price | $631,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,114 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,037 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.159 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,037 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $671,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,751.
When was 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 10/27/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,751 |
| Current property tax | $12,114 |
| Market value | $671,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671,500 | $671,500 | 1.75 | $11,751 | -7.25% |
| 2024 | $667,500 | $667,500 | 1.898 | $12,669 | +1.88% |
| 2023 | $612,300 | $612,300 | 2.031 | $12,436 | +22.05% |
| 2022 | $465,700 | $465,700 | 2.188 | $10,190 | +1.17% |
| 2021 | $442,700 | $442,700 | 2.275 | $10,071 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Gemma Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 0.54 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.68 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.68 |
| Randolphville Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 445 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.68 |
| Conackamack Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 477 | 1.10 |
| Piscataway Vocational School | 4 | Public | 8-12 | 647 | 1.65 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 1.70 |