Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Roosevelt Ave  »  600 Roosevelt Ave

600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 10404
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 11/17/2022
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,245

Lot & Building Information for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 15,008
Building class Store
Acreage 0.8
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 15,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,120,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2022 $2,500,000
03/02/2007 $2,670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2022 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2022 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2022 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,100
Current property tax $38,245
Market value $2,120,000

Assessment History for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,120,000 $2,120,000 1.75 $37,100 -3.71%
2024 $2,030,000 $2,030,000 1.898 $38,529 -5.15%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.031 $40,620 -7.18%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.188 $43,760 +0.18%
2021 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 2.275 $43,680 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 600 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Sterling Dr, Piscataway 20,983 12/16/2022 $1
403 X New Brook Dr, Piscataway
436 Wall St, Piscataway
655 Buena Vista Ave, Piscataway 2,964 11/11/2011 $610,000
644 Roosevelt Ave, Piscataway 3,082 11/11/2015 $1
5001 Witherspoon St, Piscataway 77,174
390 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway 1,884 11/22/2010 $265,000
635 Buena Vista Ave, Piscataway 07/07/2016 $1
665 Buena Vista Ave, Piscataway 3,122 01/20/2011 $556,000