634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 10404 |
| Lot | 1.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
| Sale date | 09/23/2011 |
| Sale price | $608,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 3,329 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,329 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $773,600, the tax amount paid for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,538.
When was 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 09/23/2011 for $608,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2011 | $608,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,538 |
| Current property tax | $13,956 |
| Market value | $773,600 |
Assessment History for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773,600 | $773,600 | 1.75 | $13,538 | -8.32% |
| 2024 | $778,000 | $778,000 | 1.898 | $14,766 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $697,100 | $697,100 | 2.031 | $14,158 | +6.27% |
| 2022 | $608,900 | $608,900 | 2.188 | $13,323 | +3.78% |
| 2021 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 2.275 | $12,838 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 634 Roosevelt Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 484 | 0.33 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.44 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.44 |
| Umdnj - Center | NR | Public | 1-3, 5 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 508 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conackamack Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 477 | 0.19 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School | NR | Private | K-8 | 230 | 0.97 |
| Nuview Academy | NR | Public | K-12 | 54 | 1.01 |
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.05 |