Middlesex County  »  08854  »  New Brook Dr  »  34 New Brook Dr

34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 10501
Lot 11.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,128

Lot & Building Information for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

What is the market value of 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $228,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $199,000
08/17/2020 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
11/10/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,004
Current property tax $4,128
Market value $228,800

Assessment History for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,800 $228,800 1.75 $4,004 +15.28%
2024 $183,000 $183,000 1.898 $3,473 -6.55%
2023 $183,000 $183,000 2.031 $3,717 -7.18%
2022 $183,000 $183,000 2.188 $4,004 -3.82%
2021 $183,000 $183,000 2.275 $4,163 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 New Brook Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.33
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.35
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.57
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 0.66
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.33
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.35
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 0.81
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.03

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.33