Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Fairview Ave  »  613 Fairview Ave

613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1406
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,836

Lot & Building Information for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,700, the tax amount paid for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $7,712.

When was 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 01/17/2025 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $475,000
08/02/2000 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,712
Current property tax $7,836
Market value $440,700

Assessment History for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,700 $440,700 1.75 $7,712 +12.90%
2024 $359,900 $359,900 1.898 $6,831 -0.38%
2023 $337,600 $337,600 2.031 $6,857 +0.99%
2022 $310,300 $310,300 2.188 $6,789 +4.49%
2021 $285,600 $285,600 2.275 $6,497 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Arbor Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 522 0.97
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 3 Public K-3 521 1.00
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 0.26
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.19
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.29
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.45

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.48
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.49
South Plainfield High School 5 Public 9-12 1,097 2.10
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 2.15
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 2.28

Neighbors for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 613 Fairview Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
623 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 624 08/08/2016 $100,000
641 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,392 03/20/2026
643 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 624 11/20/2005 $1
593 Dial Ave, Piscataway 1,584 08/27/2013 $216,000
633 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,178 06/22/2001 $130,900
647 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,094 07/01/2024 $450,000
116 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway 1,536 09/17/2019 $390,000
120 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway 1,075 12/13/2010 $212,000
637 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,108 08/06/2018 $265,000
108 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway 1,167 06/20/2019 $265,000
141 Academy St, Piscataway 2,184 04/25/1988
617 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 998 03/13/2025 $325,000
611 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,341 07/17/2020 $350,000
605 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 876 07/24/2025 $425,000
625 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,113 10/08/2024 $460,000
651 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,850 08/03/2005 $300,000
609 Fairview Ave, Piscataway 1,107 05/31/2019 $270,000
99 Academy St, Piscataway 80,262
112 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway 1,353 11/29/2018 $295,000
118 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway 1,344 12/16/2022 $420,000