Middlesex County  »  08854  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  3950 New Brunswick Ave

3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1701
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $12,765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $229,149

Lot & Building Information for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 99,339
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 9.84
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 99,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,888,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $12,765,000
12/30/2013 $1
03/07/2006 $8,337,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2013 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2013 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $225,540
Current property tax $229,149
Market value $12,888,000

Assessment History for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,888,000 $12,888,000 1.75 $225,540 -0.44%
2024 $11,935,000 $11,935,000 1.898 $226,526 +1.80%
2023 $10,955,700 $10,955,700 2.031 $222,510 -7.18%
2022 $10,955,700 $10,955,700 2.188 $239,711 -9.84%
2021 $11,687,000 $11,687,000 2.275 $265,879 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 3950 New Brunswick Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Fleming St, Piscataway 07/28/2004 $31,500
1 Winans Ave, Piscataway 1,108 12/16/2014 $265,000
9 Winans Ave, Piscataway 2,268 11/05/1999 $207,000
5 Rose Pl, Piscataway 1,778 04/27/2020
151 Fleming St, Piscataway
4100 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 95,560 08/22/2022
431 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 304 12/22/2011 $600,000
11 Winans Ave, Piscataway 1,092 12/16/2022 $395,000