6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 2101 |
| Lot | 2.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 07/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,025 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 3,083 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.387 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,083 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $676,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,835.
When was 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 07/01/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,835 |
| Current property tax | $12,025 |
| Market value | $676,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676,300 | $676,300 | 1.75 | $11,835 | -6.97% |
| 2024 | $670,300 | $670,300 | 1.898 | $12,722 | +3.97% |
| 2023 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.031 | $12,237 | +5.84% |
| 2022 | $528,400 | $528,400 | 2.188 | $11,561 | +8.98% |
| 2021 | $466,300 | $466,300 | 2.275 | $10,608 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Marissa Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 521 | 0.08 |
| The Goddard School - Piscataway | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 0.90 |
| Randolphville Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 445 | 1.11 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 0.77 |
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 0.78 |
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.45 |
| Alminhaal Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 317 | 1.87 |