Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Corporate Pl S  »  15 Corporate Pl S

15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5801
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $9,082,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $214,918

Lot & Building Information for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Building sqft 828
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 6.06
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,969.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,920,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

No photo available
15 Corporate Place South
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/14/2025
Last updated 02/24/2026
Lot size 6.06 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Shiva G
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2ND FLOOR Office Building $15/Sqft/Year 3,400 Shiva G
(732) 333-6690
3RD FLOOR Office Building $15/Sqft/Year 3,400 Shiva G
(732) 333-6690
4TH FLOOR Office Building $20/Sqft/Year 600 Shiva G
(732) 333-6690
1ST FLOOR Office Building $20/Sqft/Year 500 Shiva G
(732) 333-6690
2ND FLOOR Office Building $15/Sqft/Year 16,000 Shiva G
(732) 333-6690
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
15 Corporate Place South
15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 23900 Sqft
Price $15-$20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $9,082,500
12/28/2012 $3,900,000
06/29/2005 $8,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2018 - R Mortgage
04/10/2018 - R Mortgage
03/27/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
01/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $208,600
Current property tax $214,918
Market value $11,920,000

Assessment History for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,920,000 $11,920,000 1.75 $208,600 -3.51%
2024 $11,390,000 $11,390,000 1.898 $216,182 -5.64%
2023 $11,280,000 $11,280,000 2.031 $229,097 +17.65%
2022 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 2.188 $194,732 -3.82%
2021 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 2.275 $202,475 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 15 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1118 Centennial Ave, Piscataway
501 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 47,181
290 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway
21 Constitution Ave, Piscataway 28,612 03/13/2015 $27,040,388
1650 S Washington Ave, Piscataway
2 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway 18,958 12/26/2017 $1
11 Constitution Ave, Piscataway 60,769 03/13/2015 $11,279,250
900 Centennial Ave, Piscataway
1669 S Washington Ave, Piscataway
25 Corporate Pl S, Piscataway 48,628 04/23/2025 $16,000,000