21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 5901 |
| Lot | 3.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
| Sale date | 03/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $27,040,388 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $852,819 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 28,612 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 19.78 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
This Office-Other (569) located at 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 28,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $945.
What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $47,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2015 | $27,040,388 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $827,750 |
| Current property tax | $852,819 |
| Market value | $47,300,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,300,000 | $47,300,000 | 1.75 | $827,750 | +1.42% |
| 2024 | $43,000,000 | $43,000,000 | 1.898 | $816,140 | -6.09% |
| 2023 | $42,790,000 | $42,790,000 | 2.031 | $869,065 | +16.00% |
| 2022 | $34,240,000 | $34,240,000 | 2.188 | $749,171 | +13.36% |
| 2021 | $29,050,000 | $29,050,000 | 2.275 | $660,888 | +0.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 61,088 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $149,887 |
| Family households | 73.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,600 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $452,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $444,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway
Here are the neighbors for 21 Constitution Avenue, Piscataway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 501 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway | 47,181 | ||
| 290 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway | |||
| 456 Sidney Rd, Piscataway | 1,722 | 03/15/1990 | |
| 1118 Centennial Ave, Piscataway | |||
| 101 Behmer Rd, Piscataway | |||
| 900 Centennial Ave, Piscataway | |||