Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Hoes Ln  »  377 Hoes Ln

377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6003
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Sale date 02/22/2026
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,122

Lot & Building Information for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Building sqft 60,442
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 4.61
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 60,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,900,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Piscataway Center II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 4.61 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Peter N. Shikar
Adam Englander
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 8,283 Peter N. Shikar
Adam Englander
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 9,300 Peter N. Shikar
Adam Englander
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Piscataway Center II
Piscataway Center II
377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 17583 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2026 $6,500,000
09/05/2007 $8,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/05/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $85,750
Current property tax $87,122
Market value $4,900,000

Assessment History for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 1.75 $85,750 -7.80%
2024 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 1.898 $93,002 -17.04%
2023 $5,520,000 $5,520,000 2.031 $112,111 -7.84%
2022 $5,560,000 $5,560,000 2.188 $121,653 -3.82%
2021 $5,560,000 $5,560,000 2.275 $126,490 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 377 Hoes Lane, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1899 W 4th St, Piscataway 12/19/2023 $230,000
1897 W 4th St, Piscataway 1,075 08/08/2017 $170,000
456 Sidney Rd, Piscataway 1,722 03/15/1990
290 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway
501 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 47,181
354 Washington Ave, Piscataway 1,119 05/14/2025
101 Behmer Rd, Piscataway
21 Constitution Ave, Piscataway 28,612 03/13/2015 $27,040,388
480 Sidney Rd, Piscataway 2,137 01/24/2002 $76,622
900 Centennial Ave, Piscataway